In order to minimize our waste, we do not send silverware with our orders.

Isle Of Us Midtown
245 W 46th St, New York, NY
Bowls & Soups

Miso-Citrus Glazed Salmon Rice Bowl
Citrus glazed salmon, sushi rice, pickled red cabbage, bok choy, avocado, shiso marinated cucumbers, nori, crispy onions, sesame seeds VG, GF$22.00
Lemongrass Chicken
roasted Green Circle chicken , fragrant rice and quinoa, green papaya, carrot, cucumber, roasted sweet potato, coconut-cashew chili crisp, scallion, mint, basil, lemongrass dressing$17.00
Turkey Meatballs & Rice
Green Circle turkey, turmeric rice, black lentils, “tahdig”, harissa roasted carrots, pomegranate salsa, pistachio, mint, cilantro, citrus yogurt$17.00
Fall Harvest Bowl
kale, date & herb freekeh salad, spiced delicata squash, charred Brussels sprouts, pickled onions, feta cheese, lemon vinaigrette$16.00Hummus Platter
IOU hummus, za'atar, smoked paprika, olive oil, warm pita$12.00Coconut Curry Squash Soup
$9.50
Salads

Citrus & Fennel Salad
Seasonal greens, radishes, fennel, citrus, fresh herbs, tahini verde dressing$15.00
Marinated Kale & Chicken
roasted Green Circle chicken breast, avocado, local apples, pickled chilies, pumpkin & sesame seed granola, preserved lemon dressing$16.50
IOU Chopped Salad
Little gem lettuce, radicchio, arugula, artichokes, sumac onions, Castelvetrano olives, pecorino cheese, radishes, crispy chickpeas, jammy egg, avocado, dill, mint, lemon vinaigrette$16.50
Sandwiches

Chicken Salad Sandwich
IOU chicken salad, green apple, pickled red onions & arugula on ciabatta$15.00
Turkey Sandwich
Green Circle turkey breast, marinated cabbage, toasted almonds, cilantro, basil, pickled carrots, orange-miso aioli, housemade seeded focaccia$16.00
Kimchi Grilled Cheese
muenster, cheddar, kimchi, sesame, multigrain bread$12.00
Tunisian Tuna Sandwich
line-caught tuna salad, olives, basil, preserved lemons, shaved fennel & arugula on ciabatta$17.00
Fall Garden Sandwich
Spice marinated beet, burrata, mint, dill, basil, pickled chiles, crispy onions, tahini verde and arugula, on seeded focaccia$16.00
Mushroom Melt
Roasted mushrooms, charred scallions, smoked mozzarella, salsa verde on multigrain pullman$15.00
All Day Breakfast
Mediterranean Breakfast
jammy egg, market cucumber and tomato salad, olives, goats milk feta, green harissa, warm pita$17.00
Eggs & Hash Burrito
Sullivan County Farm eggs, hash brown potatoes, pickled jalapeño, roasted garlic & cheddar, charred tomatillo salsa on the side$16.00
Greens, Eggs & Jam Sandwich
slow cooked eggs, cheddar, basil, spinach, scallions, smokey tomato jam on multigrain bread$15.50
The Everything Bowl
poached eggs, roasted sweet potato, spinach, cherry tomato, avocado,everything spice crunch$16.00
Crustless Quiche
Roasted butternut squash, charred scallions, goats milk feta, kale, sage$11.50
Nut 'n Honey Toast
cashew butter, seeded honey on multigrain bread$8.00
Green Garden Toast
smashed avocado, dill, nori, sesame seeds, pickled onions on multigrain bread$12.00
Yogurt & Preserves Bowl
Low fat greek yogurt, house made granola, seasonal fruit preserves$10.00
Sweet Baked Goods - All Housemade

Matcha-Raspberry Mochi Cake (GF, VG)
Matcha infused cake made with sweet rice flour and gluten free flour and studded with fresh raspberriesOUT OF STOCK$6.50
Choc Brownie (GF, Vegan)
$6.00
Cranberry-ginger upside down cake (GF, VG)
A tender, buttery cake topped with a tart caramelized layer of cranberries and ginger VG$5.50
Spiced Banana-Walnut Bread (VG)
Sweet and fragrant banana bread studded with walnuts$5.00
Chocolate Chip Cookie (VG)
Thick, chewy soft baked cookie with dark chocolate chunks$4.75
Chips & Crackers

IOU Simply Seeds Crackers
Housemade gluten-free seed crackers made with brown rice flour and whole-seed spices .$9.00
IOU Simply Seeds Clusters
Housemade whole-seed clusters imagined from our top seller the simply seeds salad topper. Gluten free and great for snacking.$9.00
Za'atar Pita Chips- 6.5 oz
$9.00
Bessou Popcorn
$7.25
Ashapops
Crispy, popped water lily seeds. Vegan, and only 120 calories per bag. Plant based super food snack.$7.00
Masa Tortilla Chips
$8.25
Deli

Deli - Chia Seed Pudding
$8.00
Deli - Date & Almond Chocolate Overnight Oats
GF oats, whole milk, salt, vanilla, agave, cocoa powder, cinnamon, dates, raspberries, almonds, cocoa nibs VG, GF$10.00
Deli - Yogurt Parfait
Low fat greek yogurt, house made granola, seasonal fruit preserves$10.00
Deli - Charred Broccoli
Charred Broccoli, aleppo chilli, garlic, lemon, salt.$9.00
Deli - Green Goddess Tahini Dip
Vegan and GF$9.00
Deli - Isle of Us Hummus
chickpeas, tahini, lime juice, garlic, za'atar, smoked paprikia, olive oil, salt$9.00
Deli- Jammy Eggs
$6.50
Deli - Marinated Red Cabbage
red cabbage, basil, cilantro, dill, scallions, pickled chiles, rice vinegar$6.00
Deli - Roasted Harissa Carrots
roasted carrots, harissa, cilantro, preserved lemon vinaigrette$7.00Deli- Spiced Squash
Delicata squash, cinnamon, cardamom, ginger, aleppo chile, maple syrup, olive oil, salt$10.00
Deli - Roasted Sweet Potato
$6.00
Deli - Shiso Marinated Cucumbers
Persian cucumbers, rice vinegar, agave, aleppo, amba powder, garlic oil, shiso V,GF$8.00
Deli - Tarragon Chicken Salad
Green Circle chicken, celery, shallot, tarragon, lemon, whole grain mustard, mayonnaise$12.50
Deli - Tunisian Tuna Salad
Celery root, olive oil, sea salt, parsley, lemon Vinaigrette(lemon juice, olive oil, champagne vinegar, sea salt)$12.50Deli - Charred Brussels Sprouts
Brussels sprouts, olive oil, sea salt$9.00
Seasonal Sips

Cardamom Maple Latte
House made cardamom maple syrup, your choice of milk, and a double shot of espresso$6.75+
Ginger Lemonade
Our signature IOU Lemonade, fresh squeezed and mixed with our housemade Ginger Syrup$5.00+
Ginger Matcha Latte
Nekohama ceremonial-grade matcha. With steamed milk$7.00+
Matcha Lemonade
$6.50+
Coffee

Cold Brew
Slow brewed with cold water over 12 hours, creating a smooth and rich flavored iced coffee. On Draft, served over ice.$5.50+
Latte
Double espresso with steamed, silky textured milk$6.25+
Iced Latte
Double shot of espresso with milk of your choice, served over ice.$7.00+
Americano
Double shot of espresso, poured over hot water.$4.75+
Iced Americano
Double shot of espresso with water. Served over ice.$4.50+
Espresso
Double shot of espresso$4.25
Cortado
Equal parts of espresso and textured milk. Strong and Silky$5.00
Flat White
Double espresso with silky, textured milk and a thin layer of micro-foam.$6.00+
Cappuccino
Double shot of espresso, silky foamed milk of choice. Topped with cocoa powder$6.00+
Mocha
Double espresso shot of espresso with chocolate and steamed milk.$6.75+
Not Coffee

Hot Tea
$5.00
Matcha Latte
Nekohama ceremonial-grade matcha. With steamed milk$7.50+
Iced Matcha Latte
Nekohama ceremonial grade matcha with your choice of milk, served over ice.$8.25+
Matcha Tea
$6.50+
Chai Latte
Unsweetened chai, silky steamed milk$5.50+
Iced Chai Latte
Unsweetened Chai tea extract, milk, served over ice.$6.00+
Turmeric Latte
$5.50+
Iced Turmeric Latte
$6.00+
Hot Chocolate
$5.75+
Iced Chocolate
$6.00+
Black Iced Tea
Rotating flavors$4.50+
Elderberry Hibiscus Herbal Iced Tea
$4.50+
Arnold Palmer
$4.50+
Lemonade
$4.50+
Bottled Drinks
Sweets & Snacks
Tinned Fishes & Vegetables
Pantry Staples

Iced Latte
$0.00
Double shot of espresso with milk of your choice, served over ice.
Customize your item
Size
Required
Select 1
Milk Options
Required
Select 1
Syrup Options
Optional
Espresso Options
Optional
Ice Choices
Select up to 1
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1










