In order to minimize our waste, we do not send silverware with our orders.

Isle Of Us Midtown
245 W 46th St, New York, NY
Bowls & Soups

Miso-Citrus Glazed Salmon Rice Bowl
Citrus glazed salmon, sushi rice, pickled red cabbage, bok choy, avocado, shiso marinated cucumbers, nori, crispy onions, sesame seeds VG, GF$22.00
Lemongrass Chicken
roasted Green Circle chicken , fragrant rice and quinoa, green papaya, carrot, cucumber, roasted sweet potato, coconut-cashew chili crisp, scallion, mint, basil, lemongrass dressing$17.00
Turkey Meatballs & Rice
Green Circle turkey, turmeric rice, black lentils, “tahdig”, harissa roasted carrots, pomegranate salsa, pistachio, mint, cilantro, citrus yogurt$17.00
Fall Harvest Bowl
kale, date & herb freekeh salad, spiced delicata squash, charred Brussels sprouts, pickled onions, feta cheese, lemon vinaigrette$16.00Hummus Platter
IOU hummus, za'atar, smoked paprika, olive oil, warm pita$12.00Coconut Curry Squash Soup
$9.50
Salads

Citrus & Fennel Salad
Seasonal greens, radishes, fennel, citrus, fresh herbs, tahini verde dressing$15.00
Marinated Kale & Chicken
roasted Green Circle chicken breast, avocado, local apples, pickled chilies, pumpkin & sesame seed granola, preserved lemon dressing$16.50
IOU Chopped Salad
Little gem lettuce, radicchio, arugula, artichokes, sumac onions, Castelvetrano olives, pecorino cheese, radishes, crispy chickpeas, jammy egg, avocado, dill, mint, lemon vinaigrette$16.50
Sandwiches

Chicken Salad Sandwich
IOU chicken salad, green apple, pickled red onions & arugula on ciabatta$15.00
Turkey Sandwich
Green Circle turkey breast, marinated cabbage, toasted almonds, cilantro, basil, pickled carrots, orange-miso aioli, housemade seeded focaccia$16.00
Kimchi Grilled Cheese
muenster, cheddar, kimchi, sesame, multigrain bread$12.00
Tunisian Tuna Sandwich
line-caught tuna salad, olives, basil, preserved lemons, shaved fennel & arugula on ciabatta$17.00
Fall Garden Sandwich
Spice marinated beet, burrata, mint, dill, basil, pickled chiles, crispy onions, tahini verde and arugula, on seeded focaccia$16.00
Mushroom Melt
Roasted mushrooms, charred scallions, smoked mozzarella, salsa verde on multigrain pullman$15.00
All Day Breakfast
Mediterranean Breakfast
jammy egg, market cucumber and tomato salad, olives, goats milk feta, green harissa, warm pita$17.00
Eggs & Hash Burrito
Sullivan County Farm eggs, hash brown potatoes, pickled jalapeño, roasted garlic & cheddar, charred tomatillo salsa on the side$16.00
Greens, Eggs & Jam Sandwich
slow cooked eggs, cheddar, basil, spinach, scallions, smokey tomato jam on multigrain bread$15.50
The Everything Bowl
poached eggs, roasted sweet potato, spinach, cherry tomato, avocado,everything spice crunch$16.00
Crustless Quiche
Roasted butternut squash, charred scallions, goats milk feta, kale, sage$11.50
Nut 'n Honey Toast
cashew butter, seeded honey on multigrain bread$8.00
Green Garden Toast
smashed avocado, dill, nori, sesame seeds, pickled onions on multigrain bread$12.00
Yogurt & Preserves Bowl
Low fat greek yogurt, house made granola, seasonal fruit preserves$10.00
Sweet Baked Goods - All Housemade

Matcha-Raspberry Mochi Cake (GF, VG)
Matcha infused cake made with sweet rice flour and gluten free flour and studded with fresh raspberriesOUT OF STOCK$6.50
Choc Brownie (GF, Vegan)
$6.00
Cranberry-ginger upside down cake (GF, VG)
A tender, buttery cake topped with a tart caramelized layer of cranberries and ginger VG$5.50
Spiced Banana-Walnut Bread (VG)
Sweet and fragrant banana bread studded with walnuts$5.00
Chocolate Chip Cookie (VG)
Thick, chewy soft baked cookie with dark chocolate chunks$4.75
Chips & Crackers

IOU Simply Seeds Crackers
Housemade gluten-free seed crackers made with brown rice flour and whole-seed spices .$9.00
IOU Simply Seeds Clusters
Housemade whole-seed clusters imagined from our top seller the simply seeds salad topper. Gluten free and great for snacking.$9.00
Za'atar Pita Chips- 6.5 oz
$9.00
Bessou Popcorn
$7.25
Ashapops
Crispy, popped water lily seeds. Vegan, and only 120 calories per bag. Plant based super food snack.$7.00
Masa Tortilla Chips
$8.25
Deli

Deli - Chia Seed Pudding
$8.00
Deli - Date & Almond Chocolate Overnight Oats
GF oats, whole milk, salt, vanilla, agave, cocoa powder, cinnamon, dates, raspberries, almonds, cocoa nibs VG, GF$10.00
Deli - Yogurt Parfait
Low fat greek yogurt, house made granola, seasonal fruit preserves$10.00
Deli - Charred Broccoli
Charred Broccoli, aleppo chilli, garlic, lemon, salt.$9.00
Deli - Green Goddess Tahini Dip
Vegan and GF$9.00
Deli - Isle of Us Hummus
chickpeas, tahini, lime juice, garlic, za'atar, smoked paprikia, olive oil, salt$9.00
Deli- Jammy Eggs
$6.50
Deli - Marinated Red Cabbage
red cabbage, basil, cilantro, dill, scallions, pickled chiles, rice vinegar$6.00
Deli - Roasted Harissa Carrots
roasted carrots, harissa, cilantro, preserved lemon vinaigrette$7.00Deli- Spiced Squash
Delicata squash, cinnamon, cardamom, ginger, aleppo chile, maple syrup, olive oil, salt$10.00
Deli - Roasted Sweet Potato
$6.00
Deli - Shiso Marinated Cucumbers
Persian cucumbers, rice vinegar, agave, aleppo, amba powder, garlic oil, shiso V,GF$8.00
Deli - Tarragon Chicken Salad
Green Circle chicken, celery, shallot, tarragon, lemon, whole grain mustard, mayonnaise$12.50
Deli - Tunisian Tuna Salad
Celery root, olive oil, sea salt, parsley, lemon Vinaigrette(lemon juice, olive oil, champagne vinegar, sea salt)$12.50Deli - Charred Brussels Sprouts
Brussels sprouts, olive oil, sea salt$9.00
Seasonal Sips

Cardamom Maple Latte
House made cardamom maple syrup, your choice of milk, and a double shot of espresso$6.75+
Ginger Lemonade
Our signature IOU Lemonade, fresh squeezed and mixed with our housemade Ginger Syrup$5.00+
Ginger Matcha Latte
Nekohama ceremonial-grade matcha. With steamed milk$7.00+
Matcha Lemonade
$6.50+
Coffee

Cold Brew
Slow brewed with cold water over 12 hours, creating a smooth and rich flavored iced coffee. On Draft, served over ice.$5.50+
Latte
Double espresso with steamed, silky textured milk$6.25+
Iced Latte
Double shot of espresso with milk of your choice, served over ice.$7.00+
Americano
Double shot of espresso, poured over hot water.$4.75+
Iced Americano
Double shot of espresso with water. Served over ice.$4.50+
Espresso
Double shot of espresso$4.25
Cortado
Equal parts of espresso and textured milk. Strong and Silky$5.00
Flat White
Double espresso with silky, textured milk and a thin layer of micro-foam.$6.00+
Cappuccino
Double shot of espresso, silky foamed milk of choice. Topped with cocoa powder$6.00+
Mocha
Double espresso shot of espresso with chocolate and steamed milk.$6.75+
Not Coffee

Hot Tea
$5.00
Matcha Latte
Nekohama ceremonial-grade matcha. With steamed milk$7.50+
Iced Matcha Latte
Nekohama ceremonial grade matcha with your choice of milk, served over ice.$8.25+
Matcha Tea
$6.50+
Chai Latte
Unsweetened chai, silky steamed milk$5.50+
Iced Chai Latte
Unsweetened Chai tea extract, milk, served over ice.$6.00+
Turmeric Latte
$5.50+
Iced Turmeric Latte
$6.00+
Hot Chocolate
$5.75+
Iced Chocolate
$6.00+
Black Iced Tea
Rotating flavors$4.50+
Elderberry Hibiscus Herbal Iced Tea
$4.50+
Arnold Palmer
$4.50+
Lemonade
$4.50+
Bottled Drinks
Sweets & Snacks
Tinned Fishes & Vegetables
Pantry Staples

Cranberry-ginger upside down cake (GF, VG)
$5.50
A tender, buttery cake topped with a tart caramelized layer of cranberries and ginger VG
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1










